15ml. volume of 15% pure, therapeutic grade, absolute oil of Sampaguita (Jasminum sambac) infused in fractionated coconut oil, in amber bottle with reducer tip.
Sampaguita is a white-colored and sweet-smelling flower that is native to Southeast Asia. It’s actually a member of the big family of jasmines, and botanical experts refer to it as Jasminum sambac. Sampaguita is also sometimes referred to as Philippine jasmine, Arabian jasmine, belle of India, maid of Orleans, and grand duke of Tuscany.
Read more about the benefits of Sampaguita absolute oil in the links below:
Jasmine Sambac Oil
What’s the difference between absolutes and Essential Oils?
The Health Benefits of Jasmine Sambac
Surprising Sampaguita Health and Beauty Uses
13 Surprising Benefits Of Jasmine Essential Oil
Jasmine Absolute Oil Gives Off a Romantic Vibe and Immense Health Benefits
- Essential oils are for aromatherapy and external use only.
- Never apply essential oils in its pure and concentrated forms directly onto the skin. Mix it with a carrier oil first.
- Be sure to do a skin patch test before applying it topically onto the desired area to ensure that there are no allergic or sensitive reactions.
- If you are pregnant, be sure to check with your doctor first before using essential oils.
- MAHALAGANG PAALALA: ANG SAMPAGUITA ABSOLUTE OIL AY HINDI GAMOT AT HINDI DAPAT GAMITING PANGGAMOT SA ANUMANG URI NG SAKIT.